This is a list of Public Officials who have an impact on Fair Harbor. Please contact them directly if you feel that you have an issue which they can help resolve.
Senate
Hon. Charles E. Schumer
313 Hart Building,
Washington DC 20510
(202) 224-6542 fax 228-3027
145.Pinelawn Road
Suite 300 North
Melville, NY 11747
(631) 753-0978 fax 753-0997
District Director Gerard Petrella
Gerry_Petrella@schumer.senate.gov
Hon. Kirsten Gillibrand
476 Russell Building
Washington, DC 20510
(202) 224-4451 fax 228-0282
155 Pinelawn Road, Suite 250 North
Melville, NY 11747
(631) 249-2825 fax -2847
District Director Kristin Walsh
Kristin_walsh@senate.clinton.gov
Congress
Hon. Andrew Garbarino
339 Cannon House Office Building
Washington DC 20515
(202) 225-7896 fax (202) 226-2279
1003 Park Boulevard
Massapequa Park, NY 11762
(516) 541-4225 fax -6602
Suffolk County (631) 541-4225
Andrew.Garbarino@mail.house.gov
New York State Government
Andrew Cuomo
Governor of New York
Executive Chamber-State Capitol
Albany, NY 12224
(518) 474-8390
www.state.ny.us/governor
Executive Chamber
633 Third Avenue 38th Fl.
New York NY 10017
212-681-4580
Senator Brian X. Foley
New York State Office Building Room 2A
I Veterans Memorial Highway
Hauppauge, NY 11788
(631) 360-3261
bfoley@senate.state.ny.us
Senator Owen H. Johnson
23-24 Argyle Square
Babylon, NY 11702
(631) 669-9200
ojohnson@senate.state.ny.us
Assemblywoman Patricia Eddington
38 Oak Street Suite 5
Patchogue, NY 11772
(631) 207-0073
eddingp@assembly.state.ny.us
Assemblyman Al Graf
Assembly District 5
District Office
859 Montauk Highway – Suite 1
Bayport, NY 11705
631-589-8685
grafa@assembly.state.ny.us
Steve Levy, County Executive, Suffolk County
H. Lee Dennison Building
100 Veterans Memorial Highway
PO Box 6100
Hauppauge, NY 11788-0099
631-853-4000
steve.levy@suffolkcountyny.gov
Jack Eddington, Legislator, 3d District
90 West Main Street Suite 2N
Patchogue, NY 11772
(631) 854-1400
jack.eddington@suffolkcountyny.gov
Thomas Barraga, Legislator 11th District
187 Sunrise Highway, Suite C
West Islip, NY 11795
(631) 854-4100 t
homas.barraga@suffolkcountyny.gov
Mark Lesko, Brookhaven Supervisor
Town Hall, One Independence Hill
Farmingville, NY 11938
631-451-9100
www.brookhaven.org
Deputy Supervisor: (631-451-9100
Timothy P. Mazzei, Councilmember
(631) 451-6655
tmazzei@brookhaven.org
John Rouse, Superintendent of Highways
(631) 451-6644
Town of Islip
Supervisor Angie Carpenter
Town Hall, 655 Main Street
Islip, NY 11751
631-224-5500
www.isliptown.org
Asst to the Supervisor: Ms. Dillon
supervisorsoffice@townofislip-ny.gov
Councilmembers Trish Bergin Weichbrodt, John C. Cochrane, Jr.
Mary Kate Mullen, James P. O’Connor,
(631) 224-5500
Town of Islip – Telephone Directory 2020
National Park Service
Dennis Reidenbach, Director, Northeast Region
200 Chestnut St.
Philadelphia, PA
(215) 597-7013
Dennis_Reidenbach@nps.gov
Michael T. Reynolds, Deputy Director
(215) 597-7059
Bob McIntosh, Asst. Field Director
15 State Street
Boston, MA 02109
(617) 223-5001
Robin Lepore, Counsel
15 State Street
Boston, MA 02109
(617) 223-5058
Fire Island National Seashore
Alex Romero, Superintendent
120 Laurel Street
Patchogue, NY 11772
(631)687-4751
chris.soller@nps.gov
Patty Laskowski, Secretary
(631)687-4751
patricia_Iaskowski@nps.gov
Sean McGuinness, Deputy Superintendent
(631) 687-4753
sean_mcguinness@nps.org
Jay Lippert, Chief Ranger
631-687-4757
jay_Iippert@nps.gov
Mike Bilecki, Chief, Resources Management
(631) 687-4760
mike_bilecki@nps.gov
Diane Abell, Park Planner
(631) 687-4773
diane_abell@nps.gov